DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

...........................................................................................................................
INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENTS ACHIEVEMENTS (2012 - 2013)
S.No Name Age Boys/Girls Events Level Position
1 S.V.I.S U-14 Boys Volley Ball K.S.S.C 2nd Place
2 R.K.Rithanya U-8 Girls Skating K.S.S.C 1st Place
3 V.S.Aarthi Varshini U-12 Girls Skating K.S.S.C 1st Place
4 E.Nagul Vijay U-12 Boys Skating K.S.S.C 1st Place
5 V.S.Aarthi Varshini U-12 Girls 100 Mts Dash K.S.S.C 3rd Place
6 A.T.Kavin Arul U-12 Boys Long Jump K.S.S.C 1st Place
7 A.T.Kavin Arul U-12 Boys 200 Mts Race K.S.S.C 2nd Place
8 V.Balaji U-14 Boys 400 Mts Race K.S.S.C 1st Place
9 T.M.Arasu Venmathi U-14 Girls 400 Mts Race K.S.S.C 2nd Place
10 N.Sathya Roobani U-14 Girls 400 Mts Race K.S.S.C 3rd Place
11 S.V.I.S U-16 Boys Volley Ball K.S.S.C Participation
12 S.V.I.S U-16 Boys Throw Ball K.S.S.C Participation
13 S.V.I.S U-14 Boys Throw Ball K.S.S.C Participation
14 S.V.I.S U-14 Girls Throw Ball K.S.S.C Participation
15 S.V.I.S U-14 Girls Basket Ball K.S.S.C Participation
16 R.Abhinav Ist Std Boys Karate State Championship 2 nd Place
17 R.Ashwin Ist Std Boys Karate State Championship 2 nd Place
18 R.Abhinav Ist Std Boys Karate All India Karate 2 nd Place
19 R.Ashwin Ist Std Boys Karate State Championship 2 nd Place
20 R.Abhinav Ist Std Boys Soft Tennis State Championship 3 rd Place
21 R.Ashwin Ist Std Boys Soft Tennis State Championship 3 rd Place
22 S.Lithik 6th Std Boys Fenching State Championship 3 rd Place
23 S.Lithik 6th Std Boys Fenching National (Nasick)M.H Participation
24 N.Pranesh 6th Std Boys Fenching National (Nasick)M.H Participation
25 M.Sujith 6th Std Boys Skating Cricket State Championship 1 st Place
26 SVIS 3rd to 9th Boys & Girls Karate District Championship 17-Gold Medals
13-Silver Medals
15-Bronze Medals
INTER HOUSE TOURNAMENTS ACHIEVEMENTS (2012 - 2013)
S.No Name Age Boys/Girls Events Level Position
1 Vikranth - Boys Throw Ball Inter House Winner
2 Omega - Girls Throw Ball Inter House Winner
3 Vikranth - Boys Shuttle Inter House Winner
4 Vikranth - Girls Shuttle Inter House Winner
5 M.Chandru U-10 Boys Athletic Inter House Individual Championship
6 A.T.Kavin Arul U-12 Boys Athletic Inter House Individual Championship
7 V.Balaji U-14 Boys Athletic Inter House Individual Championship
8 V.Thuvarakesh U-16 Boys Athletic Inter House Individual Championship
9 N.P.Dahshinya U-10 Girls Athletic Inter House Individual Championship
10 V.S.Aarthi Varshini U-12 Girls Athletic Inter House Individual Championship
11 N.Sathya Roobani U-14 Girls Athletic Inter House Individual Championship
12 B.Sanjeevi U-10 Boys Swimming Inter House 1st Place
13 S.Abhiraam U-12 Boys Swimming Inter House 1st Place
14 S.Nikil U-14 Boys Swimming Inter House 1st Place
15 V.Thuvarakesh U-16 Boys Swimming Inter House 1st Place
16 N.P.Dahshinya U-10 Girls Swimming Inter House 1st Place
17 V.S.Aarthi Varshini U-12 Girls Swimming Inter House 1st Place
18 D.Suwethaa sri U-14 Girls Swimming Inter House 1st Place
19 C.Akilan 4th Std Boys Rifle Shooting Inter House 1st Place
20 K.S.Viwin Harsan 5th Std Girls Rifle Shooting Inter House 1st Place
21 V.S.Arun Praveen 6th Std Girls Rifle Shooting Inter House 1st Place
22 B.Pranauv 7th Std Girls Rifle Shooting Inter House 1st Place
23 J.Sivaneesh 8th Std Boys Rifle Shooting Inter House 1st Place
OVER ALL CHAMPIONSHIP IN THE INTER HOUSE TOURNAMENT
(AGNI HOUSE)
INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENTS ACHIEVEMENTS (2013 - 2014)
S.No Name Age Category Boys/Girls Events Level Position
1 SVIS Under-14 Girls Volley Ball District 2nd Place
2 SVIS Under-14 Boys Throw Ball State Level 1st Place
3 SVIS Under-14 Boys Carrom K.S.S.C 1st Place
4 SVIS Under-14 Girls Carrom K.S.S.C 1st Place
5 SVIS Under-14 Boys Table Tennis K.S.S.C 3rd Place
6 SVIS Under-14 Boys Tennikoit K.S.S.C 2nd Place
7 SVIS Under-12 Boys Tennikoit K.S.S.C 2nd Place
8 SVIS Under-14 Boys Throw Ball K.S.S.C 2nd Place
9 M.Chandru Under-10 Boys 100Mts K.S.S.C 1st Place
10 M.Chandru Under-10 Boys 60 Mts K.S.S.C 1st Place
11 V.Balaji Under-16 Boys 400Mts K.S.S.C 2nd Place
12 M.Elangovan Under-16 Boys Shot Put K.S.S.C 2nd Place
13 M.Elangovan Under-16 Boys Discuss K.S.S.C 2nd Place
14 J.R.Kavinkumar Under-16 Boys 1500 Mts K.S.S.C 3rd Place
15 D.Ajithkumar Under-14 Boys Longjump K.S.S.C 3rd Place
16 D.Ajithkumar Under-14 Boys 4*100 Relay K.S.S.C 3rd Place
17 A.Karthikeyan Under-14 Boys 4*100 Relay K.S.S.C 3rd Place
18 P.A.Varshan Under-14 Boys 4*100 Relay K.S.S.C 3rd Place
19 A.T.Kavin Arul Under-14 Boys 4*100 Relay K.S.S.C 3rd Place
20 R.K.Rithanya Under-10 Girls Skating 300Mts
Skating 500Mts
C.S.S.C 1st Place
21 V.S.Aaarthi Varshini Under-12 Skating 300Mts
Skating 500Mts
C.S.S.C 2nd Place
22 SVIS All Category Boys/Girls Skating District Level 1st Place=2
2nd Place=8
3rd Place=8
23 SVIS All Category Boys/Girls Swimming K.S.S.C Over All Champion
24 SVIS All Category Boys/Girls Karate District Level 1st Place=10
2nd Place=13
3rd Place=17
25 1.D.Ajithkumar
2.V.Balaji
3.P.S.Sanjeevi
4.M.Elangovan
Under 16 Boys Throw Ball National Level Tamilnadu team Participated
26 1.A.Karthikeyan
2.D.Yokesh Prabhu
3.M.Elangovan
4.J.R.Kavikumar
Under 16 Boys Youth 20-20 Cricket National Level Tamilnadu team Participated

* K.S.S.C=KONGU SAHODAYA SCHOOLS COMPLEX

* C.S.S.C=COIMBATORE SAHODAYA SCHOOLS COMPLEX

INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENTS ACHIEVEMENTS (2014 - 2015)
S.No Name Age Category Boys/Girls Events Level Position
1 A.Karthikeyan Under-14 Boy Chess T.S.S.C 3rd Place
2 K.Sarath Under-16 Boy Chess T.S.S.C 3rd Place
3 R.Thirunavukkarasu Under-14 Boy Yoga T.S.S.C 3rd Place
4 R.K.Rithanya Under-12 Girl Skating C.S.S.C 1st Place
5 K.K.Keshika Under-12 Girl Skating C.S.S.C 2nd Place
6 SVIS Under-14 Boy Throw Ball T.S.S.C Winner
7 SVIS Under-16 Boy Throw Ball T.S.S.C Winner
8 SVIS Under-16 Girl Throw Ball T.S.S.C Runner
9 SVIS Under-14 Boy Volley Ball T.S.S.C Winner
10 SVIS Under-16 Boy Volley Ball T.S.S.C Runner
11 SVIS Under-14 Girl Volley Ball T.S.S.C Runner
12 D.Ajithkumar Under-14/singles Boy Carrom T.S.S.C Winner
13 D.Ajithkumar Under-14/doubles Boy Carrom T.S.S.C Winner
14 A.Karthikeyan Under-14/doubles Boy Carrom T.S.S.C Winner
15 P.S.Sanjeev Under-16/singles Boy Carrom T.S.S.C Winner
16 P.S.Sanjeev Under-16/doubles Boy Carrom T.S.S.C Winner
17 V.Gobalakrishnan Under-16/doubles Boy Carrom T.S.S.C Winner
18 K.B.Sweta Under-14/singles Girl Carrom T.S.S.C Winner
19 K.B.Sweta Under-14/doubles Girl Carrom T.S.S.C Winner
20 M.Sanjana Under-14/doubles Girl Carrom T.S.S.C Winner
21 T.M.Arasuvenmathi Under-16/singles Girl Carrom T.S.S.C Winner
22 T.M.Arasuvenmathi Under-16/doubles Girl Carrom T.S.S.C Winner
23 Gi.KeerthiPriya Under-16/doubles Girl Carrom T.S.S.C Winner
24 R.Thirunavukkarasu Under-12 Boy 25Mts/F/S Swimming K.S.S.C Silver
25 R.Thirunavukkarasu Under-12 Boy 25Mts/I.M Swimming K.S.S.C Silver
26 R.Thirunavukkarasu Under-12 Boy 25Mts Back Swimming K.S.S.C Bronze
27 R.Thirunavukkarasu Under-12 Boy 4*25Mts/F/S Relay Swimming K.S.S.C Silver
28 G.Prasana Under-12 Boy 4*25Mts/F/S Relay Swimming K.S.S.C Silver
29 S.S.Pravin Under-12 Boy 4*25Mts/F/S Relay Swimming K.S.S.C Silver
30 R.Gokul Under-12 Boy 4*25Mts/F/S Swimming K.S.S.C Silver
31 R.Gokul Under-12 Boy 25Mts Breast Swimming K.S.S.C Bronze
32 A.T.Kavin Arul Under-14 Boy 50Mts F/S swimming K.S.S.C Gold
33 A.T.Kavin Arul Under-14 Boy 4*50Mts F/S Relay swimming K.S.S.C Gold
34 R.Ranjith Kumar Under-14 Boy 4*50Mts F/S Relay swimming K.S.S.C Gold
35 R.Krishnasamy Under-14 Boy 4*50Mts F/S Relay swimming K.S.S.C Gold
36 V.Hrithik Under-14 Boy 4*50Mts F/S Relay swimming K.S.S.C Gold
37 V.Hrithik Under-14 Boy 50Mts Butterfly swimming K.S.S.C Gold
38 V.Hrithik Under-14 Boy 50Mts F/S swimming K.S.S.C Silver
39 R.Krishnasamy Under-14 Boy 50Mts Breast swimming K.S.S.C Bronze
40 N.P.Dakshinya Under-16 Girl 50Mts F/S swimming K.S.S.C Bronze
41 N.P.Dakshinya Under-16 Girl 200Mts I.M swimming K.S.S.C Silver
42 N.P.Dakshinya Under-16 Girl 4*50Mts F/S swimming K.S.S.C Silver
43 V.S.Kurinji Under-16 Girl 4*50Mts F/S Relay swimming K.S.S.C Silver
44 P.Lakhsya Under-16 Girl 4*50Mts F/S Relay swimming K.S.S.C Silver
45 K.K.Keshika Under-16 Girl 4*50Mts F/S Relay swimming K.S.S.C Silver
46 K.K.Keshika Under-16 Girl 50Mts Breast swimming K.S.S.C Silver
47 K.K.Keshika Under-16 Girl 200Mts I.M swimming K.S.S.C Gold
48 K.K.Keshika Under-16 Girl 50Mts Butterfly swimming K.S.S.C Gold
49 SVIS Under-12 Boys Kho-Kho T.S.S.C Runner
50 SVIS Under-12 Girls Kho-Kho T.S.S.C Runner
51 SVIS Under-16 Girls Kho-Kho T.S.S.C Runner
52 SVIS Under-16 Boys Volley Ball K.S.S.C Runner
53 P.S.SANJEEV Under-14 Boys Carrom Open State Winner (Singles)
54 P.S.SANJEEV Under-14 Boys Carrom Open State Winner (Doubles)
55 D.Ajith Kumar Under-14 Boys Carrom Open State Winner (Doubles)
56 M.SANJANA Under-14 Girls Carrom Open State Runner (Doubles)
57 K.B.SWETA Under-14 Girls Carrom Open State Runner (Doubles)
* T.S.S.C=TIRUPUR SAHODAYA SCHOOLS COMPLEX
* K.S.S.C=KONGU SAHODAYA SCHOOLS COMPLEX